TERMS AND CONDITIONS, PRIVACY POLICY, AND DISCLAIMER  

Welcome! The material appearing on this websitehttps://www.mbsyogastudio.com (this “Site”), is provided as information about Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio’s business, community, and people, and as a platform for online connection. The owner of this Site, Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio, and its directors, agents, employees and affiliates assume no responsibility or liability for any consequence resulting directly or indirectly from any action or inaction you take based on the information found on the Site or material linked to this Site. Any information on this Site is provided for promotional or informational purposes only and is not to be relied upon as a professional opinion. By using this Site, you accept and agree that following and using any information or recommendation provided on this Site is at your own risk.  
TERMS AND CONDITIONS Please read the following carefully! Your access to and use of this Site is subject to legally binding terms and conditions which you accept and agree to by accessing this Site. The following terms and conditions (“Terms and Conditions”) form a binding agreement (this “Agreement”) between you and Victoria L Cartwright, LLC, a Limited Liability Company, operating out of the State of Michigan (“Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio”). Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio may modify, amend, supplement and replace these Terms and Conditions at any time without providing you with advance notice. Your continued use of this Site after any change means you have accepted the changed Terms and Conditions. 
1.        Copyright.All materials created by Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio on the Site are protected by United States copyrightlaws as original works. The absence of a registered copyright symbol does notmean that such materials are not protected as belonging to Mind BodySoul Yoga Studio.  
2.        Links to Third Party Websites. This Site may contain links tothird party websites. All such linked sites, materials and pages are not underthe control of Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio and Mind Body SoulYoga Studio is not responsible for the content contained in any linked websitenor for any losses or damages you may incur as a result of the use of any thirdparty website. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio accepts no liability for any errorsor omissions contained in third party websites. These links are provided toimprove your use of this Site, enable you to connect with Mind Body Soul YogaStudio on various platforms, help Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio offer the easiest services for you and conducttransactions.  
3.        Use License. If Mind Body SoulYoga Studio has materials on the Site which you can download, permission isgranted to download copies of the materials for personal, non-commercialviewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, andunder this license you may not:                   
3.1.        
modify or copythe materials;                   
3.2.        
use the materialsfor any commercial purpose or for any public display (commercial ornon-commercial);                  
 3.3.        
transfer the materials to another person or “mirror” the materials on any other server.       This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession, whether in electronic or printed format. 4.        Refunds. Our refund policy for any of theservices or products sold on the Site is as follows: All sales are final. 
5.        Disclaimer. Our goal is to share information in an informative, open, and honest way. That being said, any information and services provided on or through the Site is for informational and educational purposes only. What we share is the opinion and perspective of Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio.  The information and education is not intended or implied to supplement or replace professional advice. Before taking any action, please make sure you consult with a professional.  
6.        No Guarantees. We make no guarantees about any particular results or benefits that you’llget from our Site, our products or services. We will do everything to give youthe tools to succeed, but we make no guarantees. We cannot be any more clearabout this: we make no promises regarding results and make no guaranteeswhatsoever.  
7.        Site Terms of Use Modifications. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio may revise these Terms and Conditions forits Site at any time without notice. By continuing to use the Site after MindBody Soul Yoga Studio modifies this Agreement, you are agreeing to be bound bythe updated version of this Agreement. 
8.        Limitation of Liability. In no event shall Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio or its affiliates be liablefor any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data orprofit, or due to business interruption) arising out of the use or inability toview or use the materials or content on the Site, even if Mind Body Soul YogaStudio has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of suchdamage.  
9.        Choice of Laws and Venue. The parties agree to irrevocably submit all claims relating to Mind Body Soul YogaStudio’s Site to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the State of Michigan without regard to itsconflict of law provisions. 
10.        Indemnity. As a condition of your use of this site, you indemnify Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio and its directors and affiliates from and against any and all liabilities, expenses (including legal fees), and damages arising out of claims resulting from or arising from your use of this Site. 
11.        Entire Agreement. These Terms and Conditions and anyother legal notices, policies and guidelines of Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio linked to these Terms and Conditions orcontained on this Site constitute the entire agreement between you and MindBody Soul Yoga Studio relatingto your use of this Site and supersede any prior understandings or agreements(whether oral or written), claims, representations, and understandings of theparties regarding such subject matter. This Agreement may not be amended ormodified except by Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio. If for any reason a court of competent jurisdictionfinds any provision or portion of these Terms and Conditions to beunenforceable, that portion or provision shall be enforced to the maximumextent ermissible so as to effectuate the intent of the parties as reflectedby that provision, and the remainder of these Terms and Conditions shallcontinue in full force and effect. Failure by Mind Body Soul Yoga Studioto enforce or exercise any provision of these Terms and Conditions shall not constitute a waiver of thatright. Paragraph headings are for reference only. 
 PRIVACY POLICY 
Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio understands how important your privacy is. This privacy policy(the “Privacy Policy”) sets out the privacy policies and practices for Victoria L Cartwright, LLC and itssubsidiaries and affiliates (collectively, “Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio”) with respect to how Mind Body SoulYoga Studio collects your personal information. It also describes how Mind BodySoul Yoga Studio maintains, uses, and discloses personal information. This privacy policy applies to information collected from you by Mind Body Soul YogaStudio via the Site. This Privacy Policy also sets out how you can access certain information that Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio may collect about you.  In this Privacy Policy, personal information means information about an individual whose identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained from the information as further defined under applicable privacy laws (“Personal Information”).Please note that the Site may contain links to other third-party websites that are not controlled or operated by Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio. All of these third parties are listed in section 4.4 of this Agreement. this privacy policy does not apply to such third-party websites, and Mind Body SoulYoga Studio is not responsible for the content of such third-party websites or the privacy practices of such third parties. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio encourages you to request and review the privacy policies of any third parties upon disclosing your Personal Information to such parties or when visiting such third-party websites. 
1.        Consent of Collection of Information. By submitting Personal Information to Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio and its site or any of its service providers, you agree and consent to the collection of your Personal Information and consent to the use, disclosure, and transfer of your Personal Information in accordance with the provisions of this PrivacyPolicy. You may always refuse or withdraw your consent by contacting Mind BodySoul Yoga Studio at victoria@mbshealingyoga.com. You understand that if you withdraw your consent, Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio may not be able to continue to offer its services and provide its information to you.  
2.        Children Under 18. The Site is not intended for children under eighteen (18) years of age. No one under the age of 18 may provide any Personal Information to or on the Site. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio does not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under 18. If you are under 18, do not use or provide any information on the Site or through any of, its features, register on the Site, make any purchases through the Site, use any of the interactive or public comment features of the Site, or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If MindBody Soul Yoga Studio learns we have collected or received Personal Information from a child under 18 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio might have any information from or about a child under 18, please contact us atvictoria@mbshealingyoga.com. 
3.        Revisions to this Privacy Policy. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio reserves the right, in Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio’s sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time and from time to time, without prior notice to you. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio will treat your continued use of the Site following such revision as your acceptance of the revised terms. All revisions will be posted to the Site and will apply to any Personal Information collected on or after the date posted. MindBody Soul Yoga Studio will obtain the necessary consent required under applicable privacy laws if it seeks to collect, use or disclose your personal information for purposes other than those to which consent has been obtained unless otherwise required or permitted by law. 
4.        What Personal Information does Mind Body SoulYoga Studio collect and how is it processed?  
4.1  What do we collect? Mind BodySoul Yoga Studio may directly collect your name, address, phone number, and email address. There may be other information you provide but that will not be collected by Mind Body SoulYoga Studio and instead will be collected by the third parties Mind Body SoulYoga Studio works with as outlined in 4.4.  
4.2  Email. We may send you a newsletter or other promotional materials through email. We will only contact you through our newsletter for promotional or informational purposes. Subscribing to our newsletters is optional and you will always be able to unsubscribe.  
4.3  Phone Number. We may collect your phone number and we may contact you via phone to contact you or if we feel there is information that would be beneficial to share with you. In accordance with everything outlined in this privacy policy, if you do not want to be reached by phone, you can ask us not to contact you via phone or you can choose not to share your phone number. 
4.4  Third Parties. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio may work with third-party applications in order to provide you with the best services on the Site. This organization may collect Personal Information from you in order to provide you with the services, including your name and contact information. Specifically, the third parties Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio may work with on the Site are listed below. We’ve included links to their privacy policies to ensure you are comfortable using them.  
4.4.1      Stripe:https://stripe.com/privacy-center/legal,
‍4.4.2      Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/full_data_use_policy,
‍4.4.3      Instagram:https://help.instagram.com/402411646841720,
‍4.4.4      Zoom:https://zoom.us/privacy
‍4.4.5      YouTube:https://www.youtube.com/static?template=terms 
How will Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio use your Personal Information?     Your Personal Information will be used to provide you with promotional and informative materials and offers and delive the products and services you can purchase or subscribe to from the Site. Specifically:                   
5.1.        Your credit card information will not be kept by Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio but instead by one of the third parties listed in section 4.4 above;                  
 5.2.        Your name and e-mail address are collected but will not actually be stored on the Site. Any information captured will be processed through third party websites in section4.4 above;                    
5.3.        
Your phone number may be used to contact you via phone if there is the information we would like to share that we feel would benefit you;                   
5.4.        If you subscribe to our newsletter your Personal Information will be used to send the newsletter to you;                   
5.5.        If we send you the Newsletter for marketing purposes, we will send you emails about promotions, special events, and other information. You can opt not to receive these emails from us by either clicking “unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email when you receive it or by sending an email that includes your email address and a request that you not receive our promotional emails;                   
5.6.        We may use your personal information to respond when you submit a question or suggestion to us, or when you request assistance regarding a service or product you purchased.                   
5.7.        We may share your information if we believe in good faith that disclosure of your information is required to protect your safety or the safety of others, to investigate a fraud, or to respond to a government, judicial, or other legal request or to comply with the law;                   
5.8.        We may also share certain aggregated, anonymized information with a third-party provider in order to assist us in improving the site. 
6.        Storing Your Personal Information. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio’s web service may store your personal information when you interact with the Site. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio will be happy to delete any of your personal information that it holds upon a written request made by you. Your personal information will be safely disposed of by Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio.  
7.        Storing Your Phone Number. Your phone number will be kept in the phone or contacts database of Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio and associates. Wherever it is stored, it will always be protected with a password and will never be shared with third parties without your permission. 
8.        We Play by The Rules.
The Site andMind Body Soul Yoga Studio abides by all relevant United States federal and state privacy laws in all aspects of our operations. This Privacy Policy is also compliant with GDPR and CCPA regulations. If you have any questions about our legal compliance, feel free to reach out to victoria@mbshealingyoga.com.  
9.        Do Not Track Signals. Mind Body SoulYoga Studio currently does not recognize or respond to browser-initiated Do not track (DNT) signals, as the Internet industry is currently still working on DoNot Track standards and there is no accepted standard on how to respond to such signals.  
10.        Analytics.  The Site keeps the following information from your visits to our webpage:       
10.1.        
Visitor information to improve our customer engagement which tells us where and when people visit the Site and how long they stay there; and        
10.2.        
IP information for website and server security. 
11.        Cookies. The Site uses ‘cookies’ to keep a record of the number of times you’ve visited the Site and how you interacted with the Site during each visit. In addition to this, the Site also uses cookies which are not absolutely essential for your use of the Site. Your continued use of the Site serves as consent for these cookies.       
11.1.        
A cookie is asmall text file that gets sent by the servers of the Site to your hard driveand can only be read and interpreted by the Site’s servers. No PersonalInformation is stored in the cookie and there is nothing on it which canidentify you personally.        
11.2.        
Cookies have animportant function in how you interact while visiting the Site, ensuring theusability of the Site’s different features, helping the Site understand yourpreferences, and thus can improve your experience on the Site. If you do notwant cookies from the Site, simply adjust the settings in your web browser todisable cookies. This may change the way you access the Site and may alsorender some of the Site’s features unusable, but of course it is your choice todo so.  
12.        Disclosure of Personal Information. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio will NEVER sell or license any personal information we collect from you. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio is not liable for any disclosure of yourPersonal Information by any third party, particularly the ones outlined in section 4.4 above. By purchasing the services and products offered by and Body Soul Yoga Studio, you agree to be bound to and consent to the provisions of our third parties privacy policies. In the event that Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio changes its practices, you will be notified and you will be able to opt-out of Mind BodySoul Yoga Studio using your Personal Information by contacting us atvictoria@mbshealingyoga.com. 
13.        Choice of Laws and Venue. this privacy policy and the use of the Site are governed by the laws of the United States and the State of Michigan. The parties agree to irrevocably submit all claims to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the State of Michigan. If a dispute arises, we agree to first resolve it through binding arbitration to take place in the State of Michigan.  
14.        Your Consent. By choosing to provide Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio with your Personal Information you are consenting to its collection, use, and disclosure in accordance with the principles outlined in this Privacy Policy. If you are under the age of 18, you must not provide any Personal Information to us without the consent of your parent or guardian, or as otherwise provided for by applicable law.  
15.        Protecting Your Privac
y. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio is committed to protecting your privacy. Security measures, such as using passwords on servers and computers, and locked cabinets where personal information is stored have been adopted to protect your personal information against loss or theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification. Online transactions are completed using third-party applications outlined in section 4.4 above. Please refer to the third parties' privacy policies, of which links have been provided above, for clarification on how your transaction and Personal Information will be handled. Mind BodySoul Yoga Studio makes no promises, warranties, or representations about the manner in which your personal information is handled by third parties and bears no liability whatsoever for their use of them. 
16.        Verifying your Identity. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio will ask you to verify your identity when you contact us or submit a request regarding your Personal Information. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio will ask you to provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify that you are the person who we collected Personal Information about.   
17.        The Internet Can Be Unreliable. The internet is, by its nature, inherently open and subject to the interception of information. We cannot guarantee that the information you provide to Mind Body SoulYoga Studio over the internet or otherwise will not be intercepted by third parties while it is being communicated by means that are outside of Mind BodySoul Yoga Studio’s control.  
18.        Verifying and Amending your personal information. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio tries to ensure that all personal information about you that is in our possession is accurate, complete, and up-to-date. Please contact us at victoria@mbshealingyoga.com to advise us of any changes to your Personal Information. You may request access to the Personal Information held by Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio at any time or seek to make corrections to it.  
19.        Resolving your concerns. If you have any questions or concerns about Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio's personal information collection, use, and disclosure practices, please let us know atvictoria@mbshealingyoga.com and we will do our best to help you.    
DISCLAIMER
ThisDisclaimer (the “in concert”), inconcert with our Terms and Conditions and determines policy date of how the rules ofhow you can use this Site and any of Mind Body SoulYoga Studio’s social media profiles, and how you accesand servicesnt andservices, either as a paying customer or simply a website visitor. 
1. Qualifications. Mind Body Soul Yoga studio and its operators may hold the following qualifications and professional     certifications related to Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio: Registered Yoga     Teacher and Certified Health Coach. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio makes no representations to hold any other qualifications or representations     outside of this.  
2. Not     Professional Advice. Nothing shared on this Site by Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio is professional     advice. This is simply a compilation of content and services that Mind     Body Soul Yoga Studio is providing. Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio and its     services are not a substitute for professional advice or diagnosis. Please     seek professional advice before engaging with our services and clearly     understand that Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio’s services are not a substitute     for professional advice. 
3. Video Disclaimer. In engaging with the content and videos     shared on Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio’s Site and other platforms, including     Youtube, you hereby release Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio from any liability     related to any injuries or issues which may arise from engaging with,     participating in, or viewing this content. YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR     OWN ACTIONS WHEN ACCESSING THIS CONTENT. This content is posted for     educational and informational purposes only and is not tailored to you     specifically in any way. Please note that this content is simply Mind Body     Soul Yoga Studio’s interpretation and approach, and that Mind Body Soul     Yoga Studio makes no representations about its efficacy and does not promise or guarantee any specific results. Please feel free to connect      Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio to ask us any questions. All     communications should be directed to victoria@mbshealingyoga.com. 
4. Social     Media. This Disclaimer applies to Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio’s Site, content, services, and all     al media. Specifically:  4.1.        Instagram:@mindbodysoulyogastudio                  4.2.        Facebook:@mindbodysoulyogastudio  
5. No     Guarantees. You understand that Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio makes no guarantees whatsoever regarding any results     based on any action or inaction based on the information we share or     services we provide through the Site. At the end of the day, we will not     be responsible or make any promises for what will happen in your life and     health. 
6. Intention.     The     intention of the information we share and post on the Site is for     informational and promotional purposes only.  
7. Affiliate Links. Please assume that, for every recommendation, link, and product we     use, the following holds true: we have been given a product (e.g., tool,     supplement, food, software, technology, clothes, equipment, etc.) that we     thought may be of interest to our readers to test and write about. And     after we do our own research and decide this item is of value to     ourselves, our community, or our clients, we choose to promote that item     and we may get compensated for it. We only mention items that we believe     in and feel would be a benefit to you. 
8
. Not a Client. By accessing and using the Site, there is no     client-professional relationship created between you and Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio. You will only be a client once     we enter into an agreement regarding the services or when you sign a     contract that we send to you, thereby officially creating a     professional-client relationship. We hope to work together with you soon,     but until we sign an agreement together, you are not a client. By     continuing to use the Site, you acknowledge that for the moment, we are     just pals. 
9. Mistakes. We are committed to doing our best. All of the content we put on     the Site is intended to be as accurate as possible and to be as helpful as     possible in providing you our content and services. That being said,     please understand that we are human and can make mistakes, and there is a     chance (albeit very small) that information on the Site may be inaccurate.     If this happens, we will rectify it as soon as it comes to our attention!     We will never intentionally mislead you and we are committed to providing     you with the best content and services. If you have any issues with this,     you are always welcome to stop using the Site.   
10. No Warranties. Mind Body     Soul Yoga Studio makes     no promises that the Site or third-party programs we use to offer our     services and products will always be operational. If something goes wrong,     obviously, we’ll do everything we can to fix it ASAP. We also make no     representations or warranties of any kind around any of the content we     produce or share on the Site. To the maximum extent permissible by     State of Michigan laws, Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio disclaims all     warranties regarding all information, products and services offered on or     through the Site. 
11. Reach Out. Please feel free to connect with Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio to ask     us any questions. All communications should be directed to victoria@mbshealingyoga.com.  

With Love,  
Mind Body Soul Yoga Studio

Sign up for our newsletter to stay up to date on all things new and exclusive!

Thank you! Your submission has been received.
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

VISIT US:
2498 84th Street SW
Byron Center, MI 49315

Ph: 616-277-1097

HomeScheduleClass TypesOn DemandProgramsYoga Therapy & CoachingMeet The TeamPricingContact